Pandora Hearts DVD Retrace 1 Bonus Video Extras (^_-)


Pandora Hearts DVD 1 Special!!!

It’s a whodunnit special, Pandora Hearts style. (^w^)
006014
017031

I took some screencaps from the bonus extras that came with Pandora Hearts DVD Retrace 1. Don’t the scenes remind you of a certain Summer mystery anime??? They’re really quite funny…and er, poor Gil. Look what they made him dress up as…. *Lulz* (^_^;;

Screencaps Gallery

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Oz doing the commercial cracks me up.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Megane Break is awesome.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Sharon-chan is kawaiiii…

Photobucket
*Lulz* Giillll….haha

Photobucket
Uh, Oz… the fake moustache is FAIL!!

Photobucket
Photobucket
Lol…Gil dressed up as a maid

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Maids Ada and Sharon cooking it up in the kitchen

Photobucket
Gill and his lollipop craving

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Awww…. Gillllll…cute.

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Making fun of Gil’s cat phobia

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Omigosh! That scene is just too funny…

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Alice stuffing choc chop up her mouth

Photobucket
Photobucket
Killed by an overdose of choc…haha

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Pandora Hearts cross dressing ftw…yay!

End of the special episode.

Photobucket

DVD Scenes from Retrace 4

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
So how about a Break x Oz moment? (^_-)

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket

8 thoughts on “Pandora Hearts DVD Retrace 1 Bonus Video Extras (^_-)

    • Rofl…glad you like the caps. My favourite is the one where Break, Gil and Oz cross-dressed. They’re so much fun that way…hahaha.

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s